Partners
Swimmin%27+Stuff
Arena
Hilton+Garden+Inn
T-Shirt+Gallery+%26+Sports
Embassy+Suites
Pete%27s+Mesquite+Grill
Gear Store
Assorted Mesh Trainers (26-40)
(Click for Lower Price)
$44.00  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Poly TYR Female Suits (26-40)
(Click for Lower Price)
$75.47  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Poly TYR Female Suits (22-24)
(Click for Lower Price)
$75.47  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Polyester Jammers (26-38)
(Click for Lower Price)
$50.00  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Polyester Jammers (22-24)
(Click for Lower Price)
$50.00  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Poly TYR Maxfit Prints (26-40)
(Click for Lower Price)
$75.47  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Poly TYR Maxfit Prints (20-24)
(Click for Lower Price)
$75.47  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted TYR MALE Racers (26-38)
(Click for Lower Price)
$40.00  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted TYR MALE Racers (22-24)
(Click for Lower Price)
$40.00  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Grab-Bag Female Prints (24-28)
(Click for Lower Price)
$25.95  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Grab-Bag Female Prints (30-40)
(Click for Lower Price)
$25.95  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Grab-Bag Jammer (22-28)
(Click for Lower Price)
$19.95  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Grab-Bag Jammer (30-38)
(Click for Lower Price)
$19.95  Shop
Shop Product
 
Assorted Poly Bikinis
(Click for Lower Price)
$29.25  Shop
Shop Product
 
Sponsors
Summer League

2013 Corpus Christi Summer Swim League

 

CC Nat Shipwreckers

 CBA Stars        

Monday - Thursday 5:00 - 6:00 pm

Monday - Thursday  5:00 - 6:00 pm

Coaches

Blake Stevens & Wendy Castellanos

Coaches

Chris Moralez & Claire Lockerby

       Parent Rep - Shannon Ramirez      (sramirez@hpapts.com)     

Parent Rep - Tanya Norwood (tmnorwood@grandecom.net)

 

                          Corpus Christi City Records Held by CBA Swimmers 

 

Event Swimmer(s) Time Year
Girls 6&U 25 Free Patience Orms 21.08 2011
Girls 6&U 25 Back Patience Orms 25.65 2011 
Girls 8&U 25 Back Sierra Moralez 19.61 2010
Girls 10&U 100 Free Elle Boyd 59.63 2011 
Girls 9-10 25 Free Elle Boyd 12.63 2011 
Girls 9-10 25 Fly Elle Boyd 13.55 2011 
Girls 9-10 25 Back Elle Boyd 15.05 2011
Girls 9-10 50 Free Elle Boyd 27.54 2011
Girls 9-10 100 IM Elle Boyd 1:11.52 2011
Girls 9-10 100 Free Relay Ashley Su, Morgan Baker, Sierra Moralez, Elle Boyd 1:00.70 2011
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay Morgan Baker, Sierra Moralez, Elle Boyd, Ashley Su 1:08.47 2011
Girls 11-12 50 Free Elle Boyd 26.34 2012
Girls 11-12 50 Back Elle Boyd 29.79 2012
Girls 11-12 50 Fly Elle Boyd 29.37 2012
Girls 11-12 50 Breast Natenee Wallett 33.91 2011
Girls 11-12 100 Free Elle Boyd 57.54 2012
Girls 11-12 100 IM Elle Boyd 1:07.94 2012
Girls 11-12 200 Free Elle Boyd 2:06.68 2012
Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay Nicole Soriano, Gwyneth Schuster, Ammarie Wallett, Elle Boyd 1:52.62 2012
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay Nicole Soriano, Gwyneth Schuster, Elle Boyd, Ammarie Wallet 2:07.83 2012
Girls 13-14 50 Free Maylin Meisenheimer 24.78 2008
Girls 13-13 100 Free Maylin Meisenheimer 54.56 2008
Girls 13-14 200 Free Maylin Meisenheimer 2:01.94 2008
Girls 13-14 200 Free Relay Kaila Byerly, Cailey Solis, Meagan Allen, Caroline Abraham 1:52.72 2011
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay Jasbeth DeLaRosa, Kaila Byerly, Natenee Wallett, Caroline Abraham 2:05.56 2012
Girls 15-18 200 Free Relay Amanda Galvan, Amanda Alvarez, Taylor Yarbrough, Christina Moralez 1:48.90 2011
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay Laura Jeffress, Amanda Galvan, Taylor Yarbrough, Kristina Prewit 2:00.38 2011
Boys 6&U 25 Back Esteban Mantilla 24.79 2012
Boys 8&U Back Thomas Boyd 19.46 2012
Boys 11-12 50 Free Jacob Huerta 26.78 2010
Boys 11-12 50 Back Anthony Hauglum 32.44 2009
Boys 11-12 50 Fly Connor Capstick 28.74 2012
Boys 11-12 100 Free Jacob Huerta 59.01 2009
Boys 11-12 100 IM Jacob Huerta 1:07.64 2010
Boys 11-12 200 Free Jacob Huerta 2:07.94 2011
Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay Kevin Parra, Marcus Hernandez, Alex Wallett, Connor Capstick 2:01.95 2012
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay Marcus Hernandez, Eric Alonzo, Connor Capstick, Kevin Parra 2:14.92 2012
Boys 11-18 500 Free Andrew Byerly 5:13.47 2012
Boys 13-14 50 Back Anthony Hauglum 28.39 2011
Boys 13-14 50 Breast John Ray Camacho 31.16 2012
Boys 13-14 100 Free Jacob Huerta 52.33 2012
Boys 13-14 100 IM Jacob Huerta 59.97 2012
Boys 13-14 200 Free Jacob Huerta 1:54.01 2012
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay Henry Aguirre, Arthur Cheng, Jacob Huerta, Ryan Chang 1:48.99 2012
Boys 13-14 200 Free Relay Ryan Chang, John Ray Camacho, Jacob Huerta, Henry Aguirre 1:38.72 2012
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay Oliver Garnier, Chip Kuklinski, Roger Aguilar, Brendan Tober 1:46.94 2011
Boys 15-18 200 Free Relay Zachary Ward, Oliver Garnier, Brendan Tober, Roger Aguilar 1:34.32 2011

 

 

 

 City Championship Qualifying Times (Meters)

City Championship Qualifying Times (Yards)

July 13 - 14 - TAAF Regional Meet (Victoria)

July  -  - City Championship (Natatorium)

**YOU MUST PARTICIPATE IN AT LEAST 2 DUAL MEETS TO QUALIFY FOR CITY CHAMPS**

 

July 25 - 28 - TAAF State Meet (Corpus Christi)

http://taaf.com/index.cfm?load=page&page=50